Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8676,132
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1556,311
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0946,272
YaoundeCameroon 5,5443,445
YokoCameroon 5,6833,531
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4504,008
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1456,304
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0425,619
YanjiChina 15,9109,886
YichangChina 15,8659,859
YinchuanChina 15,0099,327
YiningChina 12,8707,998
YariguiesColombia 4,3972,732
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7772,968
YazdIran 10,5966,585
YakushimaJapan 17,20610,692
YamagataJapan 16,62810,333
YamaguchiJapan 16,86610,480
YokkaichiJapan 16,93710,525
YokohamaJapan 16,93310,522
YonagoJapan 16,80010,439
YonagunijimaJapan 17,20810,693
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,45212,088
YeMyanmar 15,0479,350
YolaNigeria 5,8073,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,65010,346
YurimaguasPeru 4,3152,682
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2096,965
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6699,737
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0486,865
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4727,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3665,820
York, PaUsa 6,7184,175
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0434,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3315,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -