Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2069,449
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4528,981
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3959,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,21810,700
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
WoomeraAustralia 15,6259,710
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95010,533
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1844,464
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8646,751
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2076,964
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6445,372
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1745,701
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1742,594
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3708,309
WajimaJapan 16,67810,364
WakamatsuJapan 16,71010,384
WakayamaJapan 16,97910,551
WakkanaiJapan 15,8409,843
WajirKenya 8,6215,357
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7353,564
WindhoekNamibia 6,0023,730
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6728,496
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0048,702
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7608,550
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0538,733
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5758,436
WintonNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
WarsawPoland 8,6375,367
WroclawPoland 8,3385,181
WonsanSouth Korea 16,20610,071
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1645,073
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1515,065
WauSudan 7,4194,610
WaddingtonUk 7,6124,730
Waco, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Wake IslandUsa 17,15510,660
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3065,161
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7664,205
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9716,196
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Warren, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Warren, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6144,732
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6334,122
Washington, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Washington, InUsa 7,3224,550
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3725,202
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0404,375
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4874,031
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0684,392
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1574,447
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8444,875
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7154,794
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9754,334
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6564,136
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0243,743
West Point, GaUsa 6,8044,228
West Point, NyUsa 6,6164,111
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3144,545
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0404,996
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0646,254
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7444,191
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4934,035
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9044,290
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8084,231
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9815,581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6564,136
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6054,105
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3573,950
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1095,039
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8126,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0525,625
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6304,120
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -