Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9063,670
UaupesBrazil 3,4452,140
UbatubaBrazil 1,9301,199
UberabaBrazil 1,7631,095
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7426,054
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3578,300
UpernavikGreenland 9,0745,639
UummannaqGreenland 8,8075,473
UdineItaly 7,7964,844
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3264,553
UenoJapan 16,94710,531
UnzendakeJapan 16,95910,538
UrakawaJapan 16,20310,069
UshibukaJapan 17,00110,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,81210,447
UwajimaJapan 17,00110,564
UkmergeLithuania 9,0245,608
UtenaLithuania 9,0835,645
UlaangomMongolia 13,4068,330
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4198,960
UlgiiMongolia 13,3078,269
UliastaiMongolia 13,8218,589
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4218,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6729,117
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,50810,258
UfaRussia 10,9076,778
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5447,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1658,802
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2198,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1088,767
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7746,695
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3678,928
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1358,783
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3728,309
Umm BeninSudan 8,1815,083
UmeňSweden 9,2895,772
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,7949,815
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5459,660
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2579,481
UrfaTurkey 9,3025,781
UsakTurkey 8,5755,328
Uman’Ukraine 9,0565,627
UzgorodUkraine 8,5235,296
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8844,277
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1764,459
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4554,632
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1664,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -