Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6887,263
TiranaAlbania 7,9584,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7463,571
TebessaAlgeria 6,7494,194
TimimounAlgeria 5,7473,571
TindoufAlgeria 5,0313,126
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4434,004
TrelewArgentina 4,7922,978
TucumanArgentina 3,6382,261
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80810,445
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,80910,445
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,96111,161
TibooburraAustralia 15,8649,858
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,96910,545
TshaneBotswana 6,5054,042
TaguatingaBrazil 1,141709
TarauacaBrazil 3,7102,305
TauaBrazil 425264
TefeBrazil 3,0981,925
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,208751
TeresinaBrazil 707440
TiriosBrazil 2,3771,477
TorresBrazil 2,7281,695
TracuateuaBrazil 1,329826
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1281,323
TriunfoBrazil 11873
TucuruiBrazil 1,474916
TuriacuBrazil 1,150715
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6035,968
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0816,886
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0865,646
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9436,179
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9955,590
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0645,011
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6194,735
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1374,435
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4465,248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5084,044
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9413,070
TaiyuanChina 15,5169,642
TaoyuanChina 17,02310,579
TengchongChina 14,9349,280
TønderDenmark 8,1765,081
TylstrupDenmark 8,3935,215
TystofteDenmark 8,3185,169
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7502,952
TahrirEgypt 8,3815,208
TantaEgypt 8,4135,228
TallinEstonia 9,2335,738
TartuEstonia 9,2695,760
TampereFinland 9,3055,782
TurkuFinland 9,1825,706
ToulonFrance 7,1384,435
ToulouseFrance 6,9124,295
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6937,266
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8987,394
TchibanGabon 5,3493,324
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9346,173
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6764,770
TamaleGhana 4,4452,762
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1535,066
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9634,948
TimehriGuyana 2,8421,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0473,757
TelaHonduras 6,1403,816
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7627,930
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7627,930
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,70810,383
TabrizIran 9,9716,196
TeheranIran 10,3736,446
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8075,473
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7264,801
TarvisioItaly 7,8464,876
TermoliItaly 7,6564,758
TorinoItaly 7,3884,591
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3954,596
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2284,491
TrevicoItaly 7,6154,732
TrevisoItaly 7,7034,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8034,849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3874,590
TabouIvory Coast 3,5672,217
TadotsuJapan 16,93310,522
TakadaJapan 16,73210,398
TakamatsuJapan 16,93810,526
TakayamaJapan 16,81910,451
TanegashimaJapan 17,18910,681
TatenoJapan 16,86910,483
TateyamaJapan 16,98510,555
TokushimaJapan 16,98010,552
TokyoJapan 16,90710,506
TomakomaiJapan 16,15110,036
TottoriJapan 16,82110,453
ToyamaJapan 16,75810,413
ToyookaJapan 16,83210,459
TsuJapan 16,95810,538
TsurugaJapan 16,84910,470
TsuyamaJapan 16,85910,476
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4357,106
TripoliLebanon 8,9645,570
TobrukLibya 7,8264,863
TripoliLibya 6,9664,328
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9265,547
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3655,820
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0385,616
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7265,422
ThyoloMalawi 7,8814,897
TawauMalaysia 17,21710,699
TessalitMali 5,2033,233
TimbuktuMali 4,6402,884
TombMali 4,6392,883
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0682,528
TacubayaMexico 7,4464,627
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4154,608
TarialanMongolia 14,0268,716
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8508,607
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1318,781
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5709,054
TangierMorocco 5,8443,631
TarfayaMorocco 4,7492,951
TazaMorocco 5,8333,625
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8899,252
TaungooMyanmar 14,8589,233
ThandweMyanmar 14,6429,099
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8329,838
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4828,378
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6398,476
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8078,580
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5588,425
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7218,526
TahouaNiger 5,3083,298
TillaberyNiger 4,9083,050
TaejonNorth Korea 16,47710,239
TromsoNorway 9,6005,966
TrondheimNorway 8,8765,516
ThumraitOman 10,3886,455
TacnaPeru 3,7632,339
TarapotoPeru 4,3372,695
TrujilloPeru 4,6272,875
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,01711,196
TorunPoland 8,5535,315
TimisoaraRomania 8,3025,159
TambovRussia 9,9366,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5587,182
TaraRussia 12,0347,478
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9557,429
TermezRussia 11,8087,338
TernejRussia 15,8439,845
TobolskRussia 11,6487,238
TomskRussia 12,6577,865
Tot’MaRussia 10,2076,343
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9526,805
TuapseRussia 9,5295,921
TuraRussia 12,9078,020
TurukhanskRussia 12,3437,670
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0655,633
TortosaSpain 6,6384,125
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2348,224
TokerSudan 8,7055,409
TartousSyria 8,9855,583
TaipeiTaiwan 17,04910,594
TaboraTanzania 7,7214,798
TakThailand 15,1669,424
TrangThailand 15,2449,473
TabligboTogo 4,5692,839
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0942,544
TunisTunisia 6,9954,347
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5766,572
TireeUk 7,6734,768
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7364,807
TernopilUkraine 8,7895,461
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3332,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7494,194
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9597,432
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8834,277
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5954,098
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3033,917
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4494,007
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5284,056
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Temple, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1054,415
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9864,341
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1964,471
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9294,927
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2704,518
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3525,811
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9684,952
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5244,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9885,585
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8464,875
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0194,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1285,051
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9507,426
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1871,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -