Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6687,251
ShkoderAlbania 7,9824,960
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7604,201
SaltaArgentina 3,5572,210
San AntonioArgentina 4,5892,852
San LuisArgentina 4,1252,563
San RafaelArgentina 4,3642,712
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2122,617
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6162,247
SarmientoArgentina 5,1963,229
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2839,497
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2929,503
SalzburgAustria 7,8964,906
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1066,280
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2186,349
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2993,293
SaveBenin 4,7262,937
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0331,885
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0034,973
SalvadorBrazil 592368
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9831,854
SantaremBrazil 2,0451,270
SantosBrazil 2,0391,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9521,213
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6511,026
Sao GoncaloBrazil 179111
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6391,640
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9581,838
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,7951,116
Sao LuisBrazil 998620
Sao MateusBrazil 1,240770
São PauloBrazil 2,0131,251
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8841,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4772,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 447278
SerrinhaBrazil 466290
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,503934
SobralBrazil 590367
SoureBrazil 1,501933
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 888552
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3052,054
SurubimBrazil 14993
SadovoBulgaria 8,3795,207
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2265,112
SofiaBulgaria 8,2905,151
SiemreapCambodia 15,7059,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2073,857
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5115,910
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5784,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1815,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3505,810
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4984,660
Scott, SkCanada 9,4935,899
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0484,380
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4123,985
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8604,263
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2306,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6164,111
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5974,100
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3405,804
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3485,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4293,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6172,869
SalCape Verde 3,1481,956
SantiagoChile 4,4742,780
SewellChile 4,4832,786
ShanghaiChina 16,59510,313
ShantouChina 16,72810,395
ShenyangChina 15,7949,815
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4333,376
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6242,873
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5703,461
SibenikCroatia 7,8234,861
SplitCroatia 7,8464,875
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4915,277
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2645,135
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7322,940
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5882,851
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6382,882
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7452,949
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6432,885
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6492,889
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7832,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6982,920
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7762,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5372,819
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6662,900
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7752,968
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8323,003
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6392,883
San GabrielEcuador 4,6152,868
SalloumEgypt 7,9234,923
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8544,880
SohagEgypt 8,3345,179
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6265,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2353,874
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2303,250
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7386,051
StrasbourgFrance 7,6394,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0951,302
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6606,003
SchleswigGermany 8,1795,082
StuttgartGermany 7,7414,810
SamosGreece 8,3335,178
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1955,093
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0054,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4015,220
SiguiriGuinea 3,7602,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2333,873
SzegedHungary 8,2505,127
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0855,024
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2005,096
SagarIndia 12,9818,067
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5117,774
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,82211,696
SemnanIran 10,5606,562
ShahroudIran 10,7066,653
ShirazIran 10,4076,467
ShannonIreland 7,2454,502
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3024,537
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7054,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7694,828
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4604,636
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1374,435
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5984,722
SigonellaItaly 7,3774,584
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7212,312
SagaJapan 16,90810,507
SaigoJapan 16,71910,390
SakaiJapan 16,78510,430
SakataJapan 16,55110,285
SapporoJapan 16,10110,005
SaseboJapan 16,89310,497
SendaiJapan 16,63110,335
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,07110,608
ShimonosekiJapan 16,86610,481
ShinjoJapan 16,57210,298
ShionomisakiJapan 17,07810,613
ShirakawaJapan 16,75110,409
ShizuokaJapan 16,96710,544
SumotoJapan 16,96110,540
SuttsuJapan 16,12410,020
SuwaJapan 16,84610,468
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1433,196
SavannakhetLaos 15,7529,789
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9815,581
SiluteLithuania 8,8465,497
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1285,051
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4965,901
SalimaMalawi 7,8284,864
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,26210,727
SibuMalaysia 16,51810,264
SanMali 4,2702,654
SegouMali 4,1542,581
SikassoMali 4,0772,534
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4656,503
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9304,306
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4128,956
SainshandMongolia 14,8289,214
SafiMorocco 5,3533,327
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0433,134
SittweMyanmar 14,4698,991
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3405,183
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0816,265
SaiqOman 10,8296,730
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3876,455
SurOman 11,0116,842
SialkotPakistan 12,4997,767
SibbiPakistan 11,8827,383
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9741,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2252,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,08711,240
SandomierzPoland 8,6015,344
SniezkaPoland 8,2475,125
SuwalkiPoland 8,8625,507
SzczecinPoland 8,3585,194
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7863,595
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1393,193
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3172,683
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9626,190
Satu MareRomania 8,5195,294
SibiuRomania 8,4975,280
SulinaRomania 8,8695,512
SadrinskRussia 11,3997,083
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5485,933
SalekhardRussia 11,4187,095
SaratovRussia 10,2216,351
SejmcanRussia 13,8488,605
SelagoncyRussia 13,1668,181
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5949,690
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6139,081
SmolenskRussia 9,4235,856
SociRussia 9,5685,946
SortovalaRussia 9,6465,994
SuntarRussia 13,6398,476
SurgutRussia 11,8667,374
SverdlovskRussia 11,2096,965
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6666,628
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0602,523
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9403,069
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2206,351
SingaporeSingapore 15,6419,719
SliacSlovakia 8,3265,174
SeoulSouth Korea 16,34310,156
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9879,934
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3173,925
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7004,163
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6244,116
SevilleSpain 5,9883,721
SennarSudan 8,1575,069
ShambatSudan 8,0975,032
ShendiSudan 8,2185,106
StenseleSweden 9,2425,743
StockholmSweden 8,9155,540
StorlienSweden 8,9305,549
SundsvallSweden 9,0895,648
SantisSwitzerland 7,6424,749
SongeaTanzania 7,9614,947
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6889,749
SongkhlaThailand 15,3519,539
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2979,506
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2019,446
SurinThailand 15,6539,727
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6242,873
SokodeTogo 4,6312,878
SfaxTunisia 6,8954,285
SousseTunisia 6,9604,325
SamsunTurkey 9,2255,732
SiirtTurkey 9,5965,963
SivasTurkey 9,2345,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2667,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0844,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8534,880
SarataUkraine 8,9005,530
SarnyUkraine 8,9345,552
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1745,701
SumyUkraine 9,4365,863
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6406,612
SaltoUruguay 3,3992,112
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,259
Safford, AzUsa 8,9255,546
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2613,891
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5544,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Salem, InUsa 7,2504,505
Salem, OrUsa 10,3086,406
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3315,798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0204,984
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7644,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5675,945
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3162,682
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9626,191
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8536,122
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6434,750
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4564,012
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2504,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3026,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2976,399
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3026,401
Selma, AlUsa 6,9054,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Seymour, InUsa 7,2504,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1154,422
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0805,642
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4944,657
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2805,145
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4454,626
Southport, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9044,290
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9496,182
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0715,015
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7014,786
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2178,213
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2005,096
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5534,693
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6164,111
State College, PaUsa 6,8314,245
State University, MsUsa 7,1234,426
State University, NmUsa 8,6235,359
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7154,173
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5834,091
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6344,744
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4374,000
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0976,274
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9064,292
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7647,310
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2952,669
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7942,358
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0071,869
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7362,943
SocotraYemen 10,3016,401
SenangaZambia 6,6054,104
SerenjeZambia 7,3604,573
SeshekeZambia 6,7164,173
SolweziZambia 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -