Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6272,254
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3482,080
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9592,460
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6833,531
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2902,045
RosarioArgentina 3,7032,301
RichmondAustralia 15,3299,525
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,44410,218
RecifeBrazil 238148
RemansoBrazil 586364
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3832,102
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7941,115
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4321,512
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8681,161
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4975,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1445,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1475,684
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9676,193
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1524,444
RuoqiangChina 13,5688,432
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7192,932
RandersDenmark 8,3445,185
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7352,942
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8684,889
RumipambaEcuador 4,6632,898
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7205,419
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6355,366
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5295,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2081,372
RostockGermany 8,2795,145
RhodesGreece 8,3745,203
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4415,245
ReykhólarIceland 8,2465,124
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1095,039
RamsarIran 10,3336,421
RashtIran 10,2476,368
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3024,538
RadicofaniItaly 7,4954,657
Resia PassItaly 7,6784,771
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6234,737
RivoltoItaly 7,7784,834
Rolle PassItaly 7,7224,798
RomeItaly 7,4824,650
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4554,633
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7954,844
RumoiJapan 16,0039,945
RigaLatvia 9,0695,635
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9415,556
RodriguesMauritius 10,7966,709
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7918,570
RabatMorocco 5,6513,511
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8529,229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2383,876
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7248,528
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5868,442
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8418,601
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5268,405
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9288,655
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7418,539
RivasNicaragua 5,8053,607
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9827,446
RebolyRussia 9,7446,055
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6776,013
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7536,061
RagaSudan 7,1874,466
RashadSudan 7,8444,874
RenkSudan 8,0254,987
RumbekSudan 7,5804,710
RanongThailand 15,1459,411
Roi EtThailand 15,6569,729
RizeTurkey 9,5575,939
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4427,110
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9645,571
RomnyUkraine 9,3525,811
RovnoUkraine 8,8705,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6846,639
RochaUruguay 3,4452,140
Racine, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7735,452
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7765,453
Reading, PaUsa 6,6784,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1666,317
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2655,758
Redding, CaUsa 10,1766,324
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9466,181
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4474,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5524,072
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5524,072
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7164,174
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0014,972
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9964,348
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1985,094
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Rockville, InUsa 7,3844,588
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0735,017
Rome, GaUsa 6,8654,266
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5175,293
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2766,386
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4515,251
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5794,089
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -