Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4357,106
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1606,314
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2206,351
QuixeramobimBrazil 387241
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9676,194
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9614,326
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4046,465
QuinteroChile 4,5032,798
QingdaoChina 16,13210,025
QiqiharChina 15,2689,488
QuitoEcuador 4,6692,902
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5918,446
QuettaPakistan 11,7857,323
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Quang TriVietnam 16,0169,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -