Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3378,909
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5039,012
ParanaArgentina 3,5962,235
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2041,991
PehuajoArgentina 4,0052,489
PergaminoArgentina 3,7642,339
PigeArgentina 4,1722,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8332,382
PosadasArgentina 2,9411,828
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2452,017
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3702,716
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6852,290
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9009,881
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2113,238
ParakouBenin 4,7952,980
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 179111
ParacatuBrazil 1,485923
ParanaBrazil 1,287800
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3061,433
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0101,249
ParintinsBrazil 2,2541,401
ParnaibaBrazil 747464
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7781,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,569975
PaulistanaBrazil 449279
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 211131
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,012629
PeixeBrazil 1,338832
PetrolinaBrazil 411255
PicosBrazil 495308
PiraiBrazil 1,7961,116
PirenopolisBrazil 1,568974
PompeuBrazil 1,523947
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5731,599
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8141,127
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5211,566
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9551,836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8691,783
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,302809
PosseBrazil 1,228763
PlevenBulgaria 8,4175,230
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3665,199
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8249,833
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5394,063
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7085,411
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3275,796
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4296,481
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9376,797
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0425,619
ParronChile 4,5172,807
Puerto AysenChile 5,3903,350
Puerto MonttChile 5,1443,197
Punta ArenasChile 5,8683,646
PingbianChina 15,9909,936
PeralesColombia 4,4412,760
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7192,311
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6493,510
PragueCzech Republic 8,1215,046
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7732,966
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7062,925
PoloDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7832,972
PichilingueEcuador 4,7562,956
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8673,025
PuyoEcuador 4,5822,847
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5425,308
ParisFrance 7,3804,586
PerpignanFrance 6,9284,305
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5686,567
Port-GentilGabon 5,1393,193
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8713,648
PotsdamGermany 8,2075,100
PatrasGreece 7,9454,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6075,970
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5744,706
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8002,362
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8483,012
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7543,576
PecsHungary 8,1135,041
PambanIndia 13,0178,089
PuneIndia 12,4837,757
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1959,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18910,060
PadovaItaly 7,6684,765
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6664,764
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3004,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2884,529
PantelleriaItaly 7,1214,425
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5294,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1254,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5574,696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6274,740
PiacenzaItaly 7,5004,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4584,635
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6304,742
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4474,628
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6324,743
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4604,636
PrizziItaly 7,2854,527
PakseLaos 15,8929,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2959,505
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1846,329
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1926,334
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,32811,389
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9764,957
PatheinMyanmar 14,7049,137
PutaoMyanmar 14,7689,177
PyiMyanmar 14,7299,153
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9849,933
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9428,663
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6958,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0618,737
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6883,535
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0913,163
PohangNorth Korea 16,59610,313
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,15110,036
PadidanPakistan 11,9067,399
PanjgurPakistan 11,5077,151
ParachinarPakistan 12,0767,504
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4377,107
PeshawarPakistan 12,2157,590
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,03211,205
PilarParaguay 3,0791,914
PiscoPeru 4,3202,685
PiuraPeru 4,8162,993
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5542,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,34910,781
PoznanPoland 8,4165,230
PrzemyslPoland 8,6185,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1643,830
PortalegrePortugal 6,0703,772
Porto Portugal 6,1773,839
PavelecRussia 9,8316,109
PecoraRussia 10,9996,835
PermRussia 10,9426,800
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7949,193
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8246,105
PjatigorskRussia 9,8356,112
PoronajskRussia 15,4199,582
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5185,915
Providenja BayRussia 12,8587,990
PskovRussia 9,3475,808
PodorSenegal 3,6572,272
PopradSlovakia 8,4195,231
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0084,355
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1544,445
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6774,149
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0748,124
Port SudanSudan 8,6805,394
ParamariboSuriname 2,5221,567
PiteňSweden 9,4255,857
PalmyraSyria 9,1885,709
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0887,512
PhetchabunThailand 15,3849,560
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2879,499
PhraeThailand 15,2569,480
PhuketThailand 15,1139,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1059,386
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4329,590
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2759,492
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3852,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2134,482
PoltavaUkraine 9,3825,830
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4202,125
PradoUruguay 3,5802,225
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5272,192
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Pana, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Paoli, InUsa 7,2504,505
Paris, IlUsa 7,4554,632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9424,314
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9795,579
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8834,899
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9054,912
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0036,216
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8344,247
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Perry, OkUsa 7,9264,926
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6024,102
Philo, OhUsa 7,0414,375
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1195,666
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5795,331
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4324,618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9604,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6164,111
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5094,045
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4475,871
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3586,436
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3894,591
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3586,436
Portage, WiUsa 7,7704,828
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6374,124
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2886,393
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8584,883
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5014,661
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9176,162
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5034,041
Princeton, InUsa 7,3344,557
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5324,059
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6375,367
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6942,295
PetaukeZambia 7,4694,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -