Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1633,830
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5023,419
OranArgentina 3,3662,092
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5439,658
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9989,941
OstendeBelgium 7,6054,726
ObidosBrazil 2,1481,335
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5282,814
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0574,385
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0554,384
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0883,162
OdenseDenmark 8,2855,148
OtavaloEcuador 4,6552,893
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7589,171
OuluFinland 9,5615,942
OroomiehIran 9,8566,125
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2124,482
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7962,359
ObihiroJapan 16,12010,017
OfunatoJapan 16,54610,282
OitaJapan 16,96510,542
OkayamaJapan 16,89810,500
OkinoerabuJapan 17,37510,797
OmaezakiJapan 17,00510,567
OmuJapan 15,9349,902
OnahamaJapan 16,77710,425
OsakaJapan 16,94010,527
OshimaJapan 17,00610,567
OtaruJapan 16,0869,996
OwaseJapan 17,02310,578
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3813,344
OujoaMorocco 6,0103,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8679,860
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5928,446
OphirNew Zealand 13,5478,418
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7888,568
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5108,395
OcotalNicaragua 5,9553,701
OrlandNorway 8,8665,510
OsloNorway 8,6295,362
OhotskRussia 14,2908,880
OkhotskRussia 14,2908,880
OlekminskRussia 13,8818,626
OlenekRussia 12,9138,024
OmskRussia 12,0217,470
OnegaRussia 10,0826,265
OrenburgRussia 10,8426,737
OymyakonRussia 13,8578,611
OviedoSpain 6,5094,045
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0155,602
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0314,991
OdessaUkraine 8,9955,590
OvrucUkraine 9,0735,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9324,308
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2935,154
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7724,208
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5325,923
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9474,938
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3346,421
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1025,035
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3224,550
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2313,872
Orono, MeUsa 6,6914,158
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7414,810
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2554,509
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6344,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -