Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9707,438
NeuquenArgentina 4,6422,885
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9072,428
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1139,391
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,16910,669
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1869,437
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2879,499
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7043,544
NatitingouBenin 4,7132,929
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7051,059
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8633,644
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5133,426
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5114,667
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8854,278
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5034,663
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7916,706
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4715,885
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3454,564
N’DjamenaChad 6,1743,837
NanchangChina 16,36610,170
NanjingChina 16,35310,162
NanningChina 15,9619,918
NicosiaCyprus 8,7685,448
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3295,176
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6972,919
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7722,965
NegeleEthiopia 8,6255,360
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2739,491
NandiFiji 15,2739,491
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2675,758
NancyFrance 7,5724,706
NantesFrance 7,0474,379
NiceFrance 7,2574,509
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2735,141
NurembergGermany 7,9004,909
NurnbergGermany 7,8984,908
NaxosGreece 8,1825,084
NanortalikGreenland 7,5974,721
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7134,793
NordGreenland 10,0086,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1065,037
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6332,258
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0268,094
New DelhiIndia 12,7917,948
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5394,685
NaganoJapan 16,77910,427
NagasakiJapan 16,94110,527
NagoJapan 17,40210,814
NagoyaJapan 16,92110,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,41710,823
NaraJapan 16,94610,531
NazeJapan 17,33510,772
NemuroJapan 16,0659,983
NiigataJapan 16,65310,348
NikkoJapan 16,78810,432
NobeokaJapan 17,03310,584
NairobiKenya 8,2055,099
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6248,466
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5037,769
NidaLithuania 8,8195,480
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3115,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2465,745
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8144,855
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8004,847
NaraMali 4,1642,588
NioroMali 3,9922,481
NemaMauritania 4,2622,649
NouakchottMauritania 3,7042,302
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7959,815
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6938,509
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7358,535
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8403,629
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0583,764
NiameyNiger 4,9403,070
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4775,889
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9146,161
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0696,257
NawabshahPakistan 11,9297,413
NokkundiPakistan 11,3827,073
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0271,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,51410,884
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,8216,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7349,156
NikolaevRussia 9,1045,657
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9789,307
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3738,931
NizneangarskRussia 13,9398,662
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5128,397
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1926,955
NovgorodRussia 9,5355,925
NovosibirskRussia 12,6017,831
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1668,182
No. 6Sudan 8,2395,120
NyalaSudan 7,1984,473
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7529,788
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2859,498
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2869,499
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3089,513
NarathiwatThailand 15,4799,619
NigdeTurkey 8,9835,582
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6846,639
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3025,780
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2774,522
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1194,424
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2444,501
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7364,807
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5314,059
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6014,102
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9814,338
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9404,934
New London, WiUsa 7,7774,833
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0454,378
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0654,390
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1105,040
New YorkUsa 6,6164,111
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5754,086
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Newark, NjUsa 6,6014,102
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6374,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8044,228
Newport, TnUsa 6,8424,251
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5497,798
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4333,998
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2505,127
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3836,452
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3685,200
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4565,255
Norton, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1674,454
NdolaZambia 7,1914,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -