Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5847,199
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8007,333
MilianaAlgeria 6,3993,977
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4123,363
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3696,444
Malarg EArgentina 4,5112,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8473,012
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9262,440
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7812,349
MendozaArgentina 4,2922,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2832,662
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2842,041
Mackay MoAustralia 16,71810,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9069,884
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3639,547
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9469,288
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9309,278
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3319,527
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9369,282
Mount IsaAustralia 16,81710,450
MuharraqBahrain 10,1696,319
MinskBelarus 9,1235,669
MogilevBelarus 9,2715,761
MaunBotswana 6,6314,121
MacapaBrazil 1,7831,108
MacauBrazil 311194
MaceioBrazil 249155
MachadoBrazil 1,8031,120
ManausBrazil 2,5941,612
MarabaBrazil 1,364848
MaringaBrazil 2,3461,458
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9951,239
Monte AzulBrazil 1,012629
Monte SantoBrazil 375233
Morada NovaBrazil 344214
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 587365
MamfeCameroon 5,3593,330
MarouaCameroon 6,0353,750
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2755,764
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1544,445
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4885,896
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2276,977
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5365,925
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6004,101
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9544,321
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2015,717
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Morden, MbCanada 8,6605,381
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2324,494
MoundouChad 6,1653,831
MatecanaColombia 4,5162,806
MoroniComoros 8,7825,457
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3245,173
MarstalDenmark 8,2495,126
Melville HallDominica 3,7292,317
MichesDominican Republic 4,6062,862
MocaDominican Republic 4,7562,955
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8843,035
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6562,894
MilagroEcuador 4,7522,953
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0945,030
MinyaEgypt 8,2955,154
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2463,260
MassawaEritrea 8,8195,480
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1825,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0485,622
MarseilleFrance 7,1204,425
MontpellierFrance 7,0574,386
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2761,415
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
MakokouGabon 5,6143,489
MayumbaGabon 5,3003,294
MitzicGabon 5,4733,401
MkamboGabon 5,7403,567
MoandaGabon 5,6223,494
MouilaGabon 5,3653,334
MagdeburgGermany 8,1095,039
MunichGermany 7,8624,886
MünsterGermany 7,8934,905
MethoniGreece 7,8734,892
MilosGreece 8,0895,026
MitiliniGreece 8,3675,199
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3645,198
MacentaGuinea 3,5592,211
MamouGuinea 3,4302,132
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2819,496
MiskolcHungary 8,3945,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5677,809
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0188,090
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3757,690
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2568,237
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,88811,116
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,62911,576
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0989,382
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,17511,294
MashhadIran 11,1246,912
Malin HeadIreland 7,5524,693
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3944,595
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6974,783
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4704,642
MilanItaly 7,5114,667
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4904,654
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4224,612
ManIvory Coast 3,6902,293
MaebashiJapan 16,81910,452
MaizuruJapan 16,85310,473
MakurazakiJapan 17,10310,628
MatsueJapan 16,78910,433
MatsumotoJapan 16,82110,453
MatsuyamaJapan 16,94610,530
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,66610,978
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,84611,089
MishimaJapan 16,96010,539
MitoJapan 16,83610,462
MiyakejimaJapan 17,07710,612
MiyakoJapan 16,48210,242
MiyakojimaJapan 17,36010,788
MiyakonojoJapan 17,09310,622
MiyazakiJapan 17,08710,618
MombetsuJapan 15,9609,918
MoriokaJapan 16,47310,237
MuroranJapan 16,18210,056
MurotomisakiJapan 17,05410,597
MutsuJapan 16,29710,127
Ma’AnJordan 8,8315,488
MafraqJordan 8,9405,556
MombasaKenya 8,4815,270
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3447,671
MaseruLesotho 7,1174,423
MonroviaLiberia 3,3542,084
MisratahLibya 7,1004,412
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0725,637
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8015,469
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2215,730
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8115,475
MakhangaMalawi 7,8714,891
MangochiMalawi 7,8954,906
MwmosaMalawi 7,9204,922
MzimbaMalawi 7,7374,808
MzuzuMalawi 7,7844,837
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4699,612
MersingMalaysia 15,6469,722
MiriMalaysia 16,79110,434
MaleMaldives 12,3377,666
MenakaMali 5,0683,149
MoptiMali 4,4072,739
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,87710,488
MazatlanMexico 8,2845,148
MeridaMexico 6,5754,086
Mexico CityMexico 7,4464,627
MonterreyMexico 7,7794,834
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6554,757
MaantyMongolia 14,4999,010
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5389,034
MatadMongolia 14,9399,283
MurenMongolia 13,9148,646
MarrakechMorocco 5,3673,335
MeknesMorocco 5,7113,549
MideltMorocco 5,6623,519
MaputoMozambique 7,5934,718
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4725,265
MandalayMyanmar 14,7699,178
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7639,174
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1429,409
MindatMyanmar 14,5609,048
MonywaMyanmar 14,6699,115
MyeikMyanmar 15,1429,409
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8229,210
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7184,796
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8868,629
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6648,491
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5548,423
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8843,657
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8563,639
MagariaNiger 5,5833,469
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9033,668
MaradiNiger 5,4223,369
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9633,706
MakurdiNigeria 5,3453,321
MinnaNigeria 5,2063,235
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,57610,301
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2205,729
MajisOman 10,7436,676
MasirahOman 10,9326,793
Muscat  Oman 10,9016,774
MultanPakistan 12,2227,595
MurreePakistan 12,3797,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,52411,511
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9711,846
MoyobambaPeru 4,4072,738
MactanPhilippines 17,91711,134
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,51010,881
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2833,904
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9073,671
MagadanRussia 14,2328,844
MahackalaRussia 10,1676,318
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8356,733
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8366,734
MarkovoRussia 13,3428,291
MinusinskRussia 13,1808,190
MogocaRussia 14,5079,015
MoscowRussia 9,7946,086
MurmanskRussia 10,0526,247
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0535,626
MatamSenegal 3,7042,302
MogadishuSomalia 9,2045,720
MadridSpain 6,3793,964
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3673,957
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7924,221
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0073,733
MelillaSpain 5,9853,719
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3193,927
MalakalSudan 7,8534,880
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4534,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4444,626
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,0099,327
Mae SariangThailand 15,0229,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1059,386
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7609,793
MalatyaTurkey 9,2825,768
MersinTurkey 8,9395,555
MuglaTurkey 8,4315,239
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5584,697
ManstonUk 7,5404,685
MeloUruguay 3,2452,016
MercedesUruguay 3,5522,207
MontevideoUruguay 3,5782,224
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6814,151
Madison, FlUsa 6,5244,054
Madison, InUsa 7,1804,462
Madison, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7394,809
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0715,015
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6874,777
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Marion, InUsa 7,3784,585
Marion, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8384,870
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5434,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7074,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1997,581
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0074,354
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5245,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0274,367
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Medford, WiUsa 7,9284,927
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5125,290
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3164,546
Mena, ArUsa 7,6344,744
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0654,391
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6894,778
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9913,723
Midland, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Milan, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0645,633
Milford, DeUsa 6,5174,050
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Millen, GaUsa 6,5564,074
Millport, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5564,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6314,742
Minden, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1055,037
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6776,014
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9344,309
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6024,103
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8744,271
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9165,540
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5964,099
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3473,944
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Moro, OrUsa 10,1546,310
Morris, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7664,204
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7624,824
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7404,188
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0844,402
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7824,836
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8972,422
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3512,704
MaracayVenezuela 3,9412,449
MaturinVenezuela 3,4942,171
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2352,632
MeridaVenezuela 4,2012,611
MagoyeZambia 7,0684,392
MansaZambia 7,2254,489
MbalaZambia 7,5154,670
MfuweZambia 7,5454,689
MisamfuZambia 7,4944,657
MonguZambia 6,5924,096
MpikaZambia 7,5004,661
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6114,730
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1384,436
MumbwaZambia 7,0254,366
MwinilungaZambia 6,7404,188
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -