Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8314,245
LuandaAngola 5,5313,437
LuenaAngola 6,2493,883
La PlataArgentina 3,6862,290
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4382,136
La RiojaArgentina 3,9192,436
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9712,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7283,559
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1201,939
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5019,011
LavertonAustralia 14,9269,275
LearmonthAustralia 15,4239,584
LongreachAustralia 16,52910,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,53010,272
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3069,511
Low HeadAustralia 14,5609,048
LinzAustria 7,9954,968
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1975,094
LerwickUk 8,1955,093
La PazBolivia 3,5102,181
LavrasBrazil 1,7111,063
LencoisBrazil 703437
LinharesBrazil 1,321821
LondrinaBrazil 2,2891,422
LomBulgaria 8,3395,182
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3845,832
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Langara, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6676,007
London, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0305,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6132,867
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3172,683
LanzhouChina 14,9709,303
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1098,767
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0012,486
LimonCosta Rica 5,4613,394
LarnacaCyprus 8,7875,460
LimassolCyprus 8,7305,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0724,395
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6974,162
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2245,111
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5622,835
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7422,947
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6212,871
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8252,998
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7712,964
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6772,907
LuxorEgypt 8,4035,222
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2873,907
Laucala BayFiji 15,1609,421
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4945,899
Le MansFrance 7,2024,475
LilleFrance 7,5604,698
LyonFrance 7,2774,522
LambarnGabon 5,3013,294
LastourvilleGabon 5,5703,462
LibrevilleGabon 5,2353,253
LeipzigGermany 8,1045,036
LindenbergGermany 8,2525,128
LamiaGreece 8,0324,991
LarissaGreece 8,0675,013
LemnosGreece 8,2835,147
LimnosGreece 8,2985,156
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8012,362
LabeGuinea 3,4732,158
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6568,486
La CeibaHonduras 6,0803,778
La MesaHonduras 6,1743,837
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7607,929
LudhianaIndia 12,6477,859
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0904,406
LatinaItaly 7,4844,651
LatronicoItaly 7,6144,732
LecceItaly 7,7784,833
LodwarKenya 8,1565,068
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4289,587
LiepajaLatvia 8,8885,523
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9045,533
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6434,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0364,994
LabuanMalaysia 16,94410,529
LuqaMalta 7,2544,507
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6352,259
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6855,397
LashioMyanmar 14,9169,269
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6868,504
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
LagosNigeria 4,7602,958
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5865,335
LillehammerNorway 8,7045,409
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4897,761
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7471,707
LimaPeru 4,4072,738
LegaspiPhilippines 17,83611,084
LisbonPortugal 5,9313,685
LeninbadRussia 11,9977,455
LevsiRussia 11,4817,134
LungiSierra Leone 3,2192,000
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8754,894
LanzaroteSpain 4,8062,987
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6124,109
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5354,682
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5314,680
LatakiaSyria 8,9955,590
LampangThailand 15,1859,436
LoeiThailand 15,4319,589
Lop BuriThailand 15,3479,537
LomeTogo 4,5272,813
LeemingUk 7,6684,765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1975,094
London, EnglandUk 7,4754,645
London-GatwickUk 7,4574,634
LynehamUk 7,4054,601
L’VovUkraine 8,6935,402
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0195,605
LozovajaUkraine 9,4795,890
LubnyUkraine 9,2945,775
LuckUkraine 8,8365,491
LuganskUkraine 9,6756,012
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9134,917
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2244,489
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3274,553
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4634,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2935,775
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7884,839
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8164,857
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1435,681
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6455,372
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7734,830
Larned, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5045,284
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4705,885
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6434,128
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6164,111
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1985,094
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7104,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2775,144
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1764,460
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0794,399
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7834,215
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8816,140
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6514,133
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Libby, MtUsa 9,8256,105
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7074,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4925,277
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4774,646
Llano, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6816,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,032
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6975,404
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4884,032
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1804,462
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1234,426
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2285,113
Luling, TxUsa 7,6974,783
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8125,476
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6654,142
LivingstoneZambia 6,8774,274
LundaziZambia 7,6894,778
LusakaZambia 7,1624,451
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1604,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -