Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9937,452
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6867,262
KhostAfghanistan 12,0667,498
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9537,428
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2963,913
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1449,411
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9014,910
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0356,236
KandiBenin 4,9053,048
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7394,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7414,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3367,044
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3226,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8614,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0004,350
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5497,798
KashiChina 12,5367,790
KunmingChina 15,3449,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8143,613
KhargaEgypt 8,1885,088
KosseirEgypt 8,5665,323
KajaaniFinland 9,6275,982
KuopioFinland 9,5595,940
KuusamoFinland 9,7706,071
KarlsruheGermany 7,7144,794
KasselGermany 7,9384,933
KonstanzGermany 7,6634,762
KumasiGhana 4,2552,644
KalamataGreece 7,9094,915
KerkiraGreece 7,8764,894
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9524,942
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4005,220
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7805,456
KankanGuinea 3,6842,289
KindiaGuinea 3,3402,076
KissidougouGuinea 3,5542,209
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3648,304
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,54610,282
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,54710,282
KeszthelyHungary 8,0925,029
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1285,051
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9708,681
KotaIndia 12,6817,880
KozhikodeIndia 12,6577,865
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,07810,613
KermanIran 10,8346,732
KermanshahIran 9,9766,199
Khoram AbadIran 10,0626,253
KilkennyIreland 7,2934,532
KingstonJamaica 5,2203,244
KagoshimaJapan 17,08710,618
KanazawaJapan 16,76010,415
KaruizawaJapan 16,81910,451
KatsuuraJapan 16,97110,546
KawaguchikoJapan 16,91510,511
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8959,877
KobeJapan 16,93110,521
KochiJapan 17,00110,565
KofuJapan 16,89410,498
KumagayaJapan 16,85110,472
KumamotoJapan 16,97010,545
KumejimaJapan 17,34810,780
KureJapan 16,89810,501
KushiroJapan 16,11010,011
KutchanJapan 16,11610,014
KyotoJapan 16,91010,508
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7987,953
KitaleKenya 8,0515,003
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9576,188
KufraLibya 7,4524,631
KaunasLithuania 8,9525,563
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8495,499
KybartaiLithuania 8,8805,518
KarongaMalawi 7,7834,836
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5279,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,04010,589
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4069,574
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6069,698
KuantanMalaysia 15,6009,694
KuchingMalaysia 16,33510,151
KayesMali 3,7622,338
KeniebaMali 3,6692,280
KidalMali 5,1303,188
KitaMali 3,8372,384
KoutiaMali 4,1562,583
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,28510,741
KisinevMoldova 8,8955,527
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0369,343
KhatgalMongolia 13,8628,614
KhovdMongolia 13,4598,364
KhujirtMongolia 14,2478,853
KhutagMongolia 14,0798,749
KenitraMorocco 5,6823,531
KalewaMyanmar 14,5649,050
KathaMyanmar 14,7469,164
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1419,409
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5479,040
KengtungMyanmar 15,1409,408
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6399,097
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1653,831
KathmanduNepal 13,5978,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0859,995
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6548,485
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7738,558
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8208,588
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6808,501
KanoNigeria 5,5073,422
KangnungNorth Korea 16,40610,195
KarasjokNorway 9,8066,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5705,325
KristiansandNorway 8,3815,208
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7555,440
KhasabOman 10,7226,663
KarachiPakistan 11,7887,325
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8037,335
KhanpurPakistan 12,1557,553
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7597,307
KororPalau 19,08211,858
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4115,227
KlodzkoPoland 8,2795,145
KoszalinPoland 8,4925,277
KrakowPoland 8,4495,250
KalakanRussia 14,2768,871
KaliningradRussia 8,7625,445
KamenskoeRussia 13,6568,486
KandalaksaRussia 9,9526,184
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4376,486
KazanRussia 10,4996,524
KemRussia 9,9616,190
KerchRussia 9,3695,822
KhabarovskRussia 15,4389,593
KirenskRussia 13,7148,522
KirovRussia 10,5656,565
KljuciRussia 14,4078,952
KolpasevRussia 12,4707,749
KorfRussia 13,8728,620
KostromaRussia 10,0376,237
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4347,727
KotlasRussia 10,4446,490
KrasnodarRussia 9,5635,943
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1746,943
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0356,857
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1208,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9656,814
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5496,555
KurganRussia 11,5157,155
KurskRussia 9,5675,945
KyraRussia 14,5609,048
KigaliRwanda 7,4674,640
KoldaSenegal 3,3602,088
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4292,131
KosiceSlovakia 8,4625,259
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8524,258
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,12410,020
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1278,157
KadugliSudan 7,6814,773
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1055,037
KassalaSudan 8,4965,279
KhartoumSudan 8,0975,032
KostiSudan 8,0475,001
KalmarSweden 8,6615,382
KaresuandoSweden 9,6445,993
KarlstadSweden 8,7065,410
KristianstadSweden 8,5105,288
KamishliSyria 9,5115,910
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2359,467
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6099,700
Khon KaenThailand 15,5579,667
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3779,556
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5019,632
KairouanTunisia 6,9114,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1605,692
KarsTurkey 9,7556,062
KastamonuTurkey 9,0285,610
KayseriTurkey 9,0755,639
KonyaTurkey 8,8055,472
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1056,901
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3657,063
KinlossUk 7,8914,903
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5035,905
KievUkraine 9,1485,684
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4275,858
KirovogradUkraine 9,1805,705
KlepininoUkraine 9,2145,725
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2945,776
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8115,475
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2325,737
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7306,046
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9124,917
Keene, NhUsa 6,6694,144
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4635,259
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0383,752
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7065,410
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4327,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0084,976
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4163,987
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1646,316
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9024,289
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3017,644
KabompoZambia 6,7084,168
KabweZambia 7,1654,453
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1694,455
KafirondaZambia 7,1364,434
KaomaZambia 6,7704,207
KasamaZambia 7,4804,648
KasempaZambia 6,8864,279
KawambwaZambia 7,2604,511
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2814,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -