Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9927,452
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1087,524
JuninArgentina 3,8382,385
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1861,358
JacobinaBrazil 523325
JaguaruanaBrazil 353220
Joao PessoaBrazil 258160
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,471914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6841,047
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7076,032
JiuquanChina 14,3608,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5823,469
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7492,951
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8022,984
JoensuuFinland 9,6375,989
JokioinenFinland 9,2575,752
JyvskylFinland 9,4435,868
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6425,370
JulianehbGreenland 7,6684,765
JagdalpurIndia 13,3448,292
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7179,767
JerusalemIsrael 8,8315,488
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7833,594
JosNigeria 5,4593,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0165,603
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0275,609
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9397,419
JhelumPakistan 12,4197,717
JiwaniPakistan 11,2677,002
JuliacaPeru 3,6952,296
JakutskRussia 13,9008,637
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0626,252
JenisejskRussia 12,9458,044
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9879,935
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6719,738
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5212,188
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9325,550
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1745,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1614,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9223,680
JubaSudan 7,7474,814
JokkmokkSweden 9,4415,867
JönköpingSweden 8,6295,362
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6235,358
JendoubaTunisia 6,8684,268
JerbaTunisia 6,8494,256
JerseyUk 7,1974,472
JaltaUkraine 9,1695,698
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1744,458
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2554,509
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3893,971
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8644,265
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1916,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -