Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4113,984
In SalahAlgeria 5,7783,590
InnsbruckAustria 7,7614,823
IbiriteBrazil 1,545960
IguatuBrazil 299186
IlheusBrazil 799497
ImperatrizBrazil 1,181734
IndaialBrazil 2,4731,536
IpameriBrazil 1,6251,010
IraiBrazil 2,7401,703
IreceBrazil 649403
ItaberabaBrazil 636395
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4221,505
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1301,323
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,273791
ItaperunaBrazil 1,568975
ItapevaBrazil 2,1851,358
ItirucuBrazil 686427
ItuacuBrazil 806501
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4151,501
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7616,687
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2395,120
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0856,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3756,447
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8262,377
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8654,887
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0663,769
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7892,976
IzobambaEcuador 4,6722,903
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5205,294
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2263,869
IoanninaGreece 7,9494,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6415,370
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7895,461
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6857,883
IranshahrIran 11,1726,942
IstranaItaly 7,7004,785
IidaJapan 16,89810,501
IizukaJapan 16,88710,494
IrakoJapan 16,98210,553
IriomotejimaJapan 17,27010,732
IrozakiJapan 17,01510,573
IshigakijimaJapan 17,30810,755
IshinomakiJapan 16,61410,324
IwamizawaJapan 16,0859,996
IzuharaJapan 16,77310,423
IrbidJordan 8,9105,537
IfraneMorocco 5,7023,543
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4748,373
IlorinNigeria 4,9613,083
InchonNorth Korea 16,33710,152
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0366,237
IslamabadPakistan 12,3567,678
IquitosPeru 4,0322,506
IloiloPhilippines 17,75611,034
IasiRomania 8,8075,473
IcaRussia 14,5959,070
IlirnejRussia 13,1518,172
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0299,339
IrkutskRussia 13,9668,679
Ivdel’Russia 11,1806,948
IbizaSpain 6,5404,064
IspartaTurkey 8,6325,364
IstanbulTurkey 8,6435,371
IzmirTurkey 8,3845,210
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6785,393
IzmailUkraine 8,8135,477
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Independence, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3164,546
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9464,938
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3285,175
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3223,928
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8754,272
IsokaZambia 7,6454,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -