Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3517,053
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3553,949
HuamboAngola 5,7943,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66310,354
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3578,921
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3528,918
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,81710,450
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2333,252
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3427,048
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4173,987
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4374,000
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1364,434
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1524,444
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Hope, BcCanada 10,2726,383
HaikouChina 16,24910,098
HailarChina 14,9309,278
HamiChina 13,8408,600
HetanChina 12,9208,028
HavanaCuba 6,0073,733
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6072,863
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5512,828
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8132,991
HelwanEgypt 8,4135,228
HurguadaEgypt 8,5455,310
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1995,095
HelsinkiFinland 9,2755,763
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3005,779
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1846,950
HamburgGermany 8,1365,056
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1355,055
HannoverGermany 8,0354,993
HelgolandGermany 8,0735,017
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7784,833
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0875,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4275,236
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2268,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5168,399
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2335,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9708,060
HaifaIsrael 8,8425,494
HaboroJapan 15,9579,916
HachijojimaJapan 17,19010,682
HachinoheJapan 16,38310,180
HagiJapan 16,83810,464
HakodateJapan 16,23610,089
HamadaJapan 16,81310,448
HamamatsuJapan 16,98010,552
HikoneJapan 16,89410,498
HimejiJapan 16,90210,503
HiradoJapan 16,86510,480
HirooJapan 16,18810,059
HiroshimaJapan 16,87810,488
HitaJapan 16,93010,520
HitoyoshiJapan 17,03110,583
HunLibya 7,0064,353
HomboriMali 4,6762,906
HomalinMyanmar 14,5909,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0119,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6008,451
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
HororataNew Zealand 13,5918,445
HyderabadPakistan 11,9337,416
HuanucoPeru 4,3032,674
HelPoland 8,6595,381
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4379,593
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6427,234
HatangaRussia 12,3787,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0956,895
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5272,192
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3235,793
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2205,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,32110,763
HaejuSouth Korea 16,24210,093
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0149,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1988,201
HalaibSudan 8,6915,400
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4085,225
HudeibaSudan 8,2925,153
HaparandaSweden 9,5595,940
HarnosandSweden 9,1165,665
HamaSyria 9,0685,635
HassakahSyria 9,4565,876
Hua HinThailand 15,2889,500
HakkariTurkey 9,7436,055
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6724,768
HersonUkraine 9,1325,675
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8695,512
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6244,737
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7534,197
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7254,179
Hart, MiUsa 7,5744,706
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6174,112
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6414,127
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Hays, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1926,333
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Helena, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4884,032
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7034,165
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8244,240
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5125,290
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5964,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Holly, CoUsa 8,4225,234
Homer, AkUsa 12,1207,531
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2284,491
Horton, KsUsa 7,9904,965
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5144,670
Houma, LaUsa 7,0864,403
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5064,664
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9674,329
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0404,375
Huron, SdUsa 8,4265,236
HanoiVietnam 15,7799,805
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0259,958
HarareZimbabwe 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -