Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9997,456
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9237,409
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2293,871
General PicoArgentina 4,1132,556
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5662,216
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4941,550
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9099,265
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9359,281
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0279,959
GrazAustria 7,9934,967
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0296,232
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1446,304
GomelBelarus 9,2585,753
GrodnoBelarus 8,8975,529
GaranhunsBrazil 12779
GoianiaBrazil 1,6441,022
GoiasBrazil 1,6781,043
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,328825
GrajauBrazil 1,062660
GuairaBrazil 2,5671,595
GuaramirangaBrazil 454282
GuaratingaBrazil 1,020634
GarouaCameroon 5,9073,671
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5464,068
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8585,504
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Golden, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Goose, NfCanada 7,1524,445
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2126,346
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5054,042
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6134,110
GanzhouChina 16,44810,221
GuangzhouChina 16,44210,217
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7512,952
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7822,972
GonderEthiopia 8,5385,306
GourdonFrance 7,0034,352
GrenobleFrance 7,2804,524
GeisenheimGermany 7,7624,824
GorlitzGermany 8,2305,114
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9123,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4023,978
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8521,772
GoaIndia 12,4707,749
GuwahatiIndia 14,2358,846
GelaItaly 7,3054,540
GenoaItaly 7,4114,605
GhediItaly 7,5704,704
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7204,797
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5354,682
GrossetoItaly 7,4384,622
GrottaglieItaly 7,7394,809
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2264,490
GuidoniaItaly 7,5014,661
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7872,353
GifuJapan 16,89110,497
GaoMali 4,8793,032
GuamMariana Islands 19,36112,031
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9024,910
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7084,790
GuaymasMexico 8,8565,503
GaluutMongolia 14,0948,758
GemertNetherlands 7,7644,825
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6508,482
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
GayaNiger 4,9903,101
GardermoenNorway 8,6645,384
GeiloNorway 8,5725,327
GdanskPoland 8,6355,366
GalatiRomania 8,7595,443
Gor’KijRussia 10,1786,325
GorznyjRussia 10,0296,232
GridinoRussia 10,0026,215
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5095,909
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,1583,205
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8584,262
GijonSpain 6,5384,063
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3464,565
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3575,193
GoteborgSweden 8,5245,297
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5235,296
GothenburgSweden 8,5235,297
GunnarnSweden 9,2595,754
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3844,588
GabesTunisia 6,7994,225
GafsaTunisia 6,7354,185
GiresunTurkey 9,3815,829
GoztepeTurkey 8,6465,373
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7046,651
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7004,785
GajvoronUkraine 9,0125,600
GeniceskUkraine 9,2775,765
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0424,376
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1807,569
Galva, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1885,710
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8894,281
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7486,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5285,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2164,484
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9985,591
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4684,641
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2606,376
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4975,902
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7434,811
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3144,545
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0424,376
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1254,428
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2864,527
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2444,502
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7124,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6624,140
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Groton, CtUsa 6,5024,040
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7317,290
GuanareVenezuela 4,0782,534
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1002,548
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4682,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -