Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0927,514
FarahAfghanistan 11,3427,048
FormosaArgentina 3,0251,880
ForrestAustralia 15,4309,588
FrancistownBotswana 7,0614,388
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 682424
FloraniaBrazil 198123
FlorestaBrazil 184114
FlorianoBrazil 668415
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5031,555
FormosaBrazil 1,404872
FortalezaBrazil 488303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7021,679
FrancaBrazil 1,7961,116
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8566,124
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7906,084
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5016,526
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6966,025
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4756,509
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9436,179
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1206,288
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6694,144
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6574,137
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3945,216
FayaChad 6,8094,231
FamagustaCyprus 8,8235,483
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1925,090
FarafraEgypt 8,0024,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6493,511
FichtelbergGermany 8,0685,014
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8094,853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0515,003
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8484,877
FaranahGuinea 3,5302,193
FalconaraItaly 7,6464,751
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5184,672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6624,762
FonniItaly 7,1414,438
FrontoneItaly 7,5984,722
FrosinoneItaly 7,5174,671
FukauraJapan 16,36010,166
FukueJapan 16,89610,499
FukuiJapan 16,80910,445
FukuokaJapan 16,88010,489
FukushimaJapan 16,68410,368
FukuyamaJapan 16,89910,501
FushikiJapan 16,74610,406
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3587,679
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0885,647
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0385,616
FunchalMadeira 4,9863,098
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6422,263
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7493,573
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6365,366
FaroPortugal 5,8403,629
FerganaRussia 12,1657,560
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2192,000
FalunSweden 8,8875,522
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5904,716
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2795,766
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7757,317
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1405,058
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4575,255
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7394,187
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0975,032
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5235,296
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4874,031
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3833,967
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3823,966
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3075,784
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1385,678
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7194,796
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7745,453
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0555,005
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6605,381
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1633,830
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8654,888
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6804,773
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3234,551
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5804,089
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1154,422
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2164,484
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9814,338
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5684,081
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8846,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -