Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0323,749
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5244,054
EsquelArgentina 5,1203,182
EzeizaArgentina 3,7112,306
East SaleAustralia 14,8829,248
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8739,242
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8739,242
EssendonAustralia 14,9399,283
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8031,120
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9881,857
EspinosaBrazil 1,006625
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8296,108
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8326,110
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8336,110
Edson, AbCanada 10,0216,227
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4295,859
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9825,581
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1466,305
ErlianChina 15,0339,341
El CaranoColombia 4,6402,883
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5145,291
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7982,982
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5882,851
El ArishEgypt 8,6815,394
El TorEgypt 8,5725,326
ErfurtGermany 7,9974,969
EssenGermany 7,8184,858
EsfahanIran 10,3646,440
EilatIsrael 8,7355,428
EsashiJapan 16,22610,083
EldoretKenya 8,0725,016
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0578,735
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2543,265
EeldeNetherlands 7,9304,928
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9843,718
EnuguNigeria 5,1993,230
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9311,822
EvoraPortugal 5,9813,717
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4429,596
EkimcanRussia 14,9089,264
Elat’MaRussia 10,0216,227
ElistaRussia 9,9766,199
ErbogacenRussia 13,4238,341
EssejRussia 12,6557,864
Ed DueimSudan 8,0334,992
El FasherSudan 7,2904,530
El GeneinaSudan 6,9864,341
El ObeidSudan 7,7914,841
El ShowakSudan 8,4075,224
En NahudSudan 7,5894,716
EdirneTurkey 8,4805,270
ErzincanTurkey 9,4385,865
ErzurumTurkey 9,5825,954
EskisehirTurkey 8,7125,414
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6306,606
EntebbeUganda 7,7534,818
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7484,815
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6934,781
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4344,619
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5864,093
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5904,095
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9485,560
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0224,985
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5635,321
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8194,238
Elko, NvUsa 9,6465,994
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8774,274
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5275,920
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8714,270
Erie, PaUsa 7,0714,394
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3126,408
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,424
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6315,363
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2675,758
Evansville, InUsa 7,3024,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -