Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1833,842
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3503,946
DavisAntarctica 10,1706,320
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13110,646
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39410,809
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4628,987
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5169,642
DhakaBangladesh 14,1748,808
D’UccleBelgium 7,6394,747
DiamantinaBrazil 1,352840
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2341,388
DouradosBrazil 2,4811,542
DoualaCameroon 5,3573,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7604,201
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8825,519
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9145,539
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1924,469
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3625,196
DuianChina 14,4939,006
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9114,916
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1295,673
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8703,026
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7762,968
DabaaEgypt 8,1925,091
DakhlaEgypt 8,0394,996
DijonFrance 7,4034,600
DresdenGermany 8,1615,071
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4875,895
DebrecenHungary 8,4175,231
DalatangiIceland 8,3615,196
DaltonganjIndia 13,5188,400
DarbhangaIndia 13,6748,497
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5259,026
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5359,032
DumkaIndia 13,8378,598
DwarkaIndia 11,9967,454
DezfulIran 10,0536,247
DublinIreland 7,4094,604
DecimomannuItaly 7,0714,394
DobbiacoItaly 7,7774,833
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9362,446
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8785,517
DagorettiKenya 8,2065,100
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1645,695
DedzaMalawi 7,7904,841
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5669,051
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6769,120
DaweiMyanmar 15,0939,379
De BiltNetherlands 7,7824,836
De KooyNetherlands 7,8294,865
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8304,866
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6768,498
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5918,446
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4498,357
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4368,350
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4805,270
DalbandinPakistan 11,5437,173
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1657,559
DirPakistan 12,2287,598
DroshPakistan 12,2197,593
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,39810,811
DohaQatar 10,2446,366
DorohoiRomania 8,7605,444
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6917,265
DudinkaRussia 12,0797,506
DzardzanRussia 13,1088,145
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1216,289
DakarSenegal 3,3132,059
DaruSierra Leone 3,4002,113
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4574,634
DamazinSudan 8,1965,093
DongolaSudan 7,9844,962
DamascusSyria 8,9955,590
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9965,590
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3725,824
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9257,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3995,219
DjerbaTunisia 6,8334,246
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4465,870
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8034,849
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5434,687
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3755,826
DonetskUkraine 9,5545,937
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6206,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8214,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6994,163
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7684,827
Danville, IlUsa 7,4554,632
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5124,046
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9956,211
David City, NeUsa 8,1925,090
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1754,459
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9516,184
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7664,204
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6285,983
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9794,958
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Delphine, InUsa 7,4474,627
Denton, MdUsa 6,5794,089
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7255,422
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9504,940
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3645,819
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2824,525
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1734,457
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5405,929
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2485,125
Dover, DeUsa 6,5794,089
Dover, TnUsa 7,2154,483
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1505,064
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Durham, NhUsa 6,6164,111
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2002,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -