Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6317,228
ChlefAlgeria 6,3333,936
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6994,163
CeresArgentina 3,5652,216
ChamicalArgentina 3,9352,445
ChepesArgentina 4,0202,498
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1223,183
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3912,107
CórdobaArgentina 3,8352,383
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8382,385
CorrientesArgentina 3,1541,960
CairnsAustralia 17,24510,716
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1689,425
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,436
CedunaAustralia 15,4599,607
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18510,057
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,82910,458
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6279,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,58710,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6319,713
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5329,652
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3298,904
CharnocksBarbados 3,4002,113
CotonouBenin 4,6522,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,506936
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7611,094
CabroboBrazil 259161
CaceresBrazil 2,4171,502
CaetiteBrazil 915569
Campina GrandeBrazil 15093
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3481,459
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4261,507
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8861,172
Campos SalesBrazil 379235
CanavieirasBrazil 889553
CaparaoBrazil 1,497930
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8071,123
CaratingaBrazil 1,434891
CaravelasBrazil 1,121696
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,023636
CarolinaBrazil 1,148713
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3281,446
CataguasesBrazil 1,6191,006
CatalaoBrazil 1,6421,021
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9501,212
CaxiasBrazil 771479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7901,734
Ceara MirimBrazil 308191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6601,031
ChapecoBrazil 2,6941,674
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1801,355
CipoBrazil 390242
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,346836
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,418881
CordeiroBrazil 1,6731,039
CorrentinaBrazil 1,045650
CorumbaBrazil 2,5321,574
CoximBrazil 2,2481,397
CrateusBrazil 499310
CuiabaBrazil 2,2411,392
CuritibaBrazil 2,3391,454
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7936,086
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9846,204
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5175,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1735,079
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7436,676
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1014,413
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3814,586
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8434,252
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5504,070
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5554,073
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7164,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1075,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9084,914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2894,529
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9665,572
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5876,579
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0295,611
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6586,001
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6194,734
Comox, BcCanada 10,5206,538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0506,245
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8905,524
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6525,998
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8736,135
ChicoChile 5,4163,366
ChillanChile 4,7612,959
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8503,014
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1132,556
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4293,373
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6022,859
ChangchunChina 15,6659,734
ChangduChina 14,6209,085
ChangshaChina 16,13110,024
ChengduChina 15,2459,473
ChongqingChina 15,5249,647
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3052,675
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8324,867
CamagueyCuba 5,5203,430
CasablancaCuba 6,0123,736
ChebCzech Republic 8,0124,979
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4075,224
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7192,933
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7392,945
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7022,922
CanarEcuador 4,6722,903
CairoEgypt 8,4275,237
CaenFrance 7,2744,520
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1904,468
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2091,373
CocobeachGabon 5,2673,273
CologneGermany 7,7844,837
ChiosGreece 8,3005,158
CorfuGreece 7,8764,894
ConakryGuinea 3,2422,015
CatacamasHonduras 5,9523,699
CholutecaHonduras 6,0113,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1458,168
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2678,866
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2678,866
ChahbaharIran 11,1506,929
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3404,561
ClonesIreland 7,4474,627
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4024,600
CorkIreland 7,1844,464
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1804,461
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0704,393
CameriItaly 7,4804,648
CampobassoItaly 7,6064,726
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1614,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0924,407
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0634,389
Cape MeleItaly 7,3384,560
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5584,696
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3914,593
CerviaItaly 7,6164,733
CiampinoItaly 7,4794,647
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5124,668
Cisa PassItaly 7,4834,650
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4434,625
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7604,822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3514,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6304,741
ChibaJapan 16,91910,514
ChichibuJapan 16,86510,480
ChichijimaJapan 17,87811,109
ChoshiJapan 16,91010,508
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9805,580
ChilekaMalawi 7,8574,882
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7244,800
ChitipaMalawi 7,7184,796
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4255,235
ComitanMexico 6,6254,117
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,03211,827
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8099,202
ChoirMongolia 14,6039,075
CasablancaMorocco 5,5563,453
ChindeMozambique 8,0014,972
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5709,054
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4588,363
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7798,562
CondegaNicaragua 5,9373,689
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5069,014
ChejuNorth Korea 16,70410,380
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,34410,156
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,51910,265
ChhorPakistan 12,0717,501
ChitralPakistan 12,2217,594
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7021,679
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7741,724
CajamarcaPeru 4,5632,836
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5032,798
ChiclayoPeru 4,7142,930
ChimbotePeru 4,5582,832
CuzcoPeru 3,8572,397
CzestochowaPoland 8,4495,250
CoimbraPortugal 6,1023,792
CalafatRomania 8,3245,173
CeahlauRomania 8,6865,398
ClujRomania 8,5125,289
ConstantaRomania 8,7485,436
CraiovaRomania 8,4075,224
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9407,420
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6557,243
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7547,926
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7077,896
Cape UelenRussia 12,6117,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,6149,703
CaraRussia 14,1598,799
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9666,814
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9048,019
ChitaRussia 14,4178,959
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4188,959
CokurdahRussia 13,0318,097
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3508,917
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3743,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9289,898
CaceresSpain 6,1433,817
CadizSpain 5,8903,660
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2343,874
CordobaSpain 6,0843,781
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0678,120
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4859,623
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5219,645
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1219,396
Chiang RaiThailand 15,1959,442
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3969,567
ChumphonThailand 15,2089,451
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3985,219
CorumTurkey 9,0925,650
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4787,133
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6927,266
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3364,559
CernovcyUkraine 8,7475,435
ChernigovUkraine 9,2375,740
CarrascoUruguay 3,5672,216
ColoniaUruguay 3,6342,258
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1662,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3624,575
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5794,089
Camden, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Canton, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2683,895
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8134,234
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Casper, WyUsa 8,9725,575
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3426,426
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7554,198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5574,074
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9844,962
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4073,981
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4173,988
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9014,288
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6724,146
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1265,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7764,211
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4655,260
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7765,453
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5484,690
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1426,303
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8245,483
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1554,447
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0204,984
Clark, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3394,560
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1994,474
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4535,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1314,431
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9258,032
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3764,583
College Park, MdUsa 6,6374,124
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6765,391
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6954,782
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5684,082
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Columbus, InUsa 7,2504,505
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1004,412
Conception, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1485,063
Conway, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Conway, ScUsa 6,4173,988
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8344,246
Corning, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8064,229
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8724,270
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3236,415
Covington, LaUsa 7,0974,410
Covington, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Crete, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1485,685
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1626,936
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1626,936
CaracasVenezuela 3,8822,412
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4342,134
CoroVenezuela 4,1982,609
ChipataZambia 7,6134,731
ChomaZambia 7,0104,356
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -