Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8637,372
BustAfghanistan 11,5467,175
BatnaAlgeria 6,6414,127
BecharAlgeria 5,7333,563
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6214,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6353,501
BiskraAlgeria 6,5354,061
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1713,835
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3443,942
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3623,953
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3763,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9113,673
ByrdAntarctica 8,9995,592
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2512,642
BarilocheArgentina 4,9973,105
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6882,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7869,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9429,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
BrestBelarus 8,7975,466
BrusselsBelgium 7,6394,747
Belize CityBelize 6,2973,913
BeninBenin 4,6522,891
BohiconBenin 4,6502,890
BermudaBermuda 5,3483,323
BageBrazil 3,1491,957
BambuiBrazil 1,6541,028
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6511,026
BarbalhaBrazil 254158
BarcelosBrazil 2,9651,842
BarraBrazil 758471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 944586
BarreirasBrazil 990615
BelémBrazil 1,451902
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,530951
BelterraBrazil 2,0641,282
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 787489
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7021,679
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 916569
BrasiliaBrazil 1,472915
BrevesBrazil 1,6381,018
BurgasBulgaria 8,5875,336
BurundiBurundi 7,3574,572
BatouriCameroon 5,8683,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0774,398
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2726,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Banff, AbCanada 9,8996,151
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3534,570
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9154,297
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6105,350
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1736,322
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1864,465
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8175,479
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0075,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7496,679
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1156,286
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3153,924
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9264,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3673,335
BeijingChina 15,5769,679
BarranquillaColombia 4,6662,900
Benito SalasColombia 4,4092,740
BogotáColombia 4,3452,700
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2045,098
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0774,398
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4744,023
BaniDominican Republic 4,6672,900
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7292,938
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6392,883
BahariyaEgypt 8,1335,054
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3635,197
BiarritzFrance 6,7404,188
BordeauxFrance 6,8984,287
BrestFrance 7,0304,368
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3397,668
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3407,668
BitamGabon 5,4973,416
BanjulGambia 3,2782,037
BerlinGermany 8,2255,111
BrockenGermany 8,0364,993
BokeGuinea 3,2312,008
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2352,010
BudapestHungary 8,2505,126
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2585,131
BangaloreIndia 12,8637,993
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5577,803
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7358,535
BikanerIndia 12,4147,714
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95410,536
BabolsarIran 10,5066,528
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7456,677
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2356,360
Bandar LengehIran 10,5846,577
BirjandIran 11,0656,876
BushehrIran 10,2276,355
BaghdadIraq 9,6886,020
BasraIraq 9,9646,192
BelmulletIreland 7,3554,571
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3174,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7294,803
BergamoItaly 7,5524,693
BolognaItaly 7,5734,706
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7054,788
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5764,708
BrindisiItaly 7,7884,840
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1932,605
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9492,454
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3167,653
BeirutLebanon 8,9165,541
BenghaziLibya 7,5234,675
BirzaiLithuania 9,0735,638
BitolaMacedonia 8,0605,008
BlantyreMalawi 7,8574,882
BvumbweMalawi 7,8664,888
BintuluMalaysia 16,66710,357
BamakoMali 3,9382,447
Bko-SMali 3,9382,447
BougounMali 3,9122,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5992,858
BaitagMongolia 13,5418,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5618,427
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3028,887
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8629,236
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8909,253
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1638,801
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7139,143
BulganMongolia 14,1678,804
BhamawMyanmar 14,8309,215
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7228,527
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6163,490
BilmaNiger 6,2253,868
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2563,266
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9136,160
BergenNorway 8,4495,251
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4495,250
BjornoyaNorway 9,9096,158
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2915,774
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0895,648
BadinPakistan 11,9817,445
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3987,704
BalakotPakistan 12,3727,688
BarkhanPakistan 12,0587,493
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0663,148
BascoPhilippines 17,36310,789
BialystokPoland 8,8195,480
BejaPortugal 5,9343,687
BragancaPortugal 6,3283,933
BistritaRomania 8,5945,340
BucharestRomania 8,5755,329
BajkitRussia 12,9388,040
BarabinskRussia 12,3147,652
BarnaulRussia 12,7027,893
BerezovoRussia 11,3857,075
BiserRussia 11,0986,896
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0889,376
BogdarinRussia 14,2178,835
BogucanyRussia 13,2048,205
BomnakRussia 14,6599,109
BorRussia 12,6647,870
BorzjaRussia 14,6959,132
BratskRussia 13,5518,421
BelgradeSerbia 8,1955,093
BoSierra Leone 3,3112,058
BontheSierra Leone 3,2182,000
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1715,078
BerberaSomalia 9,3115,786
BusanSouth Korea 16,67310,361
BadajozSpain 6,0653,769
BarcelonaSpain 6,7694,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5364,061
BabanusaSudan 7,4884,653
BaselSwitzerland 7,5634,699
BernSwitzerland 7,5114,668
BangkokThailand 15,3489,537
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3519,539
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1479,412
BizerteTunisia 6,9914,344
BalikesirTurkey 8,4955,279
BursaTurkey 8,6095,350
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3547,056
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5344,682
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5234,675
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5244,676
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5044,663
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3494,566
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4284,616
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7976,088
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8647,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8657,373
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1664,453
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8284,243
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5314,059
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8574,883
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5987,829
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7534,197
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8627,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6987,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2345,738
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9754,335
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7205,419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7414,189
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5414,065
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3556,435
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6854,154
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5474,069
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7496,058
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1814,463
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6324,121
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5644,079
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8324,867
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1254,428
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6144,732
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5804,089
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4024,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8294,243
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0204,362
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7114,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1504,443
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5194,672
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1955,714
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0454,378
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2794,523
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7254,800
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8534,258
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9726,197
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7937,329
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6542,271
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0912,542
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1744,458
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1754,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -