Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monteiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monteiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monteiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6153,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4934,035
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4984,038
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8214,239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6832,289
AzulArgentina 3,9502,454
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2299,464
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,052
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,35810,165
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33510,151
AmberleyAustralia 15,9299,898
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0486,244
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2026,340
AimoresBrazil 1,360845
AlagoinhasBrazil 516320
AltamiraBrazil 1,7541,090
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2531,400
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8521,151
ApodiBrazil 261162
AracajuBrazil 337210
AracuaiBrazil 1,137706
AragarcasBrazil 1,8741,165
AraxaBrazil 1,6791,043
Arco VerdeBrazil 5937
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2896,393
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1486,928
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3573,950
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1296,294
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1635,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2305,114
AbecheChad 6,8324,246
AntofagastaChile 3,9552,457
AricaChile 3,7782,348
AltaiChina 13,2348,224
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6002,859
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5762,844
AraucaColombia 4,0862,539
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8012,983
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6542,892
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7222,934
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3325,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5165,292
AswanEgypt 8,3615,196
AsyutEgypt 8,2855,149
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2943,911
AsmaraEritrea 8,7555,441
AssabEritrea 9,1125,662
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6115,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2344,495
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1556,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5667,187
AccraGhana 4,3592,709
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3945,216
AthensGreece 8,0885,026
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0785,020
AasiaatGreenland 8,6055,347
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1725,078
AputiteqGreenland 8,4225,233
AkureyriIceland 8,3275,175
AgraIndia 12,8858,007
AhmedabadIndia 12,3607,681
AkolaIndia 12,8177,965
AllahabadIndia 13,2698,245
AmritsarIndia 12,5397,792
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,93111,143
AbadanIran 10,0056,217
ArakIran 10,2106,345
AlbengaItaly 7,3414,562
AlgheroItaly 7,1124,420
AmendolaItaly 7,6784,771
AnconaItaly 7,6564,758
ArezzoItaly 7,5374,683
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9552,457
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0222,499
AbashiriJapan 15,9959,939
AburatsuJapan 17,12210,640
AikawaJapan 16,63010,334
AjiroJapan 16,96910,545
AkitaJapan 16,46410,231
AkuneJapan 17,02410,579
AomoriJapan 16,34610,158
AsahikawaJapan 16,0269,959
AsosanJapan 16,97810,551
AmmanJordan 8,9045,533
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,5437,794
AinaziLatvia 9,1405,680
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2355,739
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4975,902
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1565,690
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4295,859
AtarMauritania 4,1062,551
AgalegaMauritius 10,2476,368
AcapulcoMexico 7,4154,608
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9538,671
AltaiMongolia 13,8568,610
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2898,879
AgadirMorocco 5,1693,212
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7834,836
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7438,540
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8848,628
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0388,723
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7843,595
AgadezNiger 5,6713,524
AsuncionParaguay 2,9141,811
ArequipaPeru 3,8612,399
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,43510,834
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9376,175
AradRomania 8,3275,175
AjanRussia 14,5999,072
AldanRussia 14,1788,811
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3706,444
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1197,531
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,2319,465
AnadyrRussia 13,1348,162
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2116,345
ArmavirRussia 9,7116,035
AstrakhanRussia 10,2636,377
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4658,989
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3903,971
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3493,945
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3843,967
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1483,821
Abu HamedSudan 8,2825,147
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1925,091
AqiqSudan 8,7475,435
ArbaatSudan 8,6615,382
AromaSudan 8,4785,268
AtbaraSudan 8,2995,157
Abu KamalSyria 9,4175,852
AleppoSyria 9,1405,679
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5589,668
AtakpameTogo 4,5692,839
AdanaTurkey 9,0025,594
AfyonTurkey 8,6695,387
AnkaraTurkey 8,9055,533
AntalyaTurkey 8,6135,352
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0006,835
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8974,908
AberporthUk 7,3554,570
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4004,599
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1615,693
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2205,729
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5426,551
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5236,539
ArtigasUruguay 3,2192,000
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1784,461
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4026,464
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9924,967
Ada, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3104,542
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6374,125
Akron, OhUsa 7,0684,392
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7185,417
Albany, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7464,192
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Albion, NeUsa 8,2935,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6955,403
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3925,215
Algona, IaUsa 8,0555,005
Alice, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6734,146
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6575,379
Alma, MiUsa 7,4424,625
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4934,656
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2665,136
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6404,126
Amite, LaUsa 7,1264,428
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9907,451
Anderson, InUsa 7,3144,545
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3104,542
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0126,843
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6144,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2013,854
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7724,208
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0845,023
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3956,460
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9554,943
Athens, GaUsa 6,7334,184
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7994,225
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5264,055
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3198,898
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5944,097
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5275,920
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Austin, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5307,165
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2087,586
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0562,520
AdenYemen 9,3535,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -